EFF Asks Ninth Circuit To Toss Two Stupid Lawsuits Claiming Federal Government Is Moderating Social Media Users
[…] Lol. Nice one. You almost had me going for a little while, thinking your were seriously that dumb. But you went a step too far with this line here, revealing that you’re just doing a bit, and pulled in this nonsense. Though, generally, the whole misunderstanding “criminal conspiracy” law, combined with the “up to x years in prison” thing is what you should use to trigger Ken White, not me.

This comment has been flagged by the community. Click here to show it.

Chozen (profile) says:

Re: Re: Re:2 18 U.S. Code § 241 - Conspiracy against rights

18 U.S. Code § 241 – Conspiracy against rights

“If two or more persons conspire to injure, oppress, threaten, or intimidate any person in any State, Territory, Commonwealth, Possession, or District in the free exercise or enjoyment of any right or privilege secured to him by the Constitution or laws of the United States, or because of his having so exercised the same; …

They shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both;”

The problem is as a corrupt sell out silicon valley rat you seem to think that a company’s TOS trumps law.