The Homicide No One Committed: Eric Garner's Death At The Hands Of An NYPD Officer No-Billed By Grand Jury
[…] Actually, they are not lawfully allowed to commit crimes in the name of “just doing their job” or “just doing whatever it takes to get the job done”.

That is a huge part of the conscription of law enforcement to the destruction of our nation. That does include prosecutors, judges, etc.

This is actually terrorism being used against the American people, the USA in the name of “law”, while it is actually being committed under “color of law”, pretend law created by someone who looks as if they can do so, but were never given that authority.

28 C.F.R. Section 0.85 Terrorism is defined as “the unlawful use of force and violence against persons or property to intimidate or coerce a government, the civilian population, or any segment thereof, in furtherance of political or social objectives”.

Anonymous Coward says:

Re: Re: Two things:

…that is the purpose of a grand jury.

Except that you and I and everyone else knows that the overwhelming majority of cases do not go to trial. They end up in plea bargains.