TSA Agent Threatens Woman With Defamation, Demands $500k For Calling Intrusive Search 'Rape'
[…] They violate the 2nd Amendment by confiscating guns.
They violate the 4th and 5th Amendment by molesting airline passengers.
They violate the entire Constitution by starting undeclared wars for foreign countries.
Impeach Obama, vote for Ron Paul.
(Last link of Banned Book):
http://www.iuniverse.com/Bookstore/BookDetail.aspx?BookId=SKU-000190526

Doug says:

rights and duties

Flying is a right. The common law right to travel predates the constitution, and is incorporated in the “all other rights” mentioned in the 10th amendment. Not convinced? How about 49 US Code-Section 40103 (2) “A citizen of the United States has a public right of transit through the navigable airspace.” That’s the law.

The 4th Amendment guarantees all of us protection against unreasonable searches. What is unreasonable? Anything capricious, abritrary, extraordinary, unusual, or without reason (probable cause). That pretty much describes the “enhanced” pat down.