TSA Agent Threatens Woman With Defamation, Demands $500k For Calling Intrusive Search 'Rape'
[…] The passengers outcry that the TSA agent raped her, even if not legally accurate, are a permissible rhetorical device. If you are still confused I suggest you either enroll in law school or (as i strongly suggest you do) stop opining on legal matters.

Doug says:

flying is a right-and the law

Sometimes I wonder where my fellow americans studied civics:

“There is no right to fly, or drive a car; both are privileges and common law with respect to freedom of travel does not hold.”

>>> Flying: 49 US Code-Section 40103 (2) “A citizen of the United States has a public right of transit through the navigable airspace.”

>>> Driving: ‘The use of the roadways for the purpose of travel and transportation is NOT a mere PRIVILEGE, but a “COMMON AND FUNDAMENTAL RIGHT” of which the public and individuals cannot rightfully be deprived.’ (Emphasis added) See: Chicago Motor Coach v. Chicago, supra; See: Ligare v.