TSA Agent Threatens Woman With Defamation, Demands $500k For Calling Intrusive Search 'Rape'
[…] >>> Note there is nothing about a security inspection the same as visiting the doctor. If there were, then I would expect a real doctor, licensed to practice in that state, would be doing the exam.

>>> Did it even occur to you that no lawful contract can require you to engage in unlawful activity, i.e. non consensual sexual contact? What is the TSA runnig here? A security checkpoint or a bawdy house?

“Flying on a plane is a privilege.”

>>> Maybe where you come from flying on a plane is a privilege, but in the USA, flying on a plane is a right.
49 US Code-Section 40103 (2) “A citizen of the United States has a public right of transit through the navigable airspace.” And btw, when I buy a ticket on an airplane, I have a right to that service, period.

“I like to think that I’m a little bit safer because of physical inspections, scatter ray devices, passport/driver license examinations, and the like.”

>>> Dream on my friend.