US Has Lost All Moral High Ground On Internet Censorship
[…] Talk about talking asses. Hmph.

Surely it has, if the information is made up, The Espionage Act does not apply.

Huh? If it isn’t made up, then it must be a threat to national security? What kind of logic is that? Apologist logic, I suppose. No, the main reason the government is persecuting Wikileaks is because it provides information which discloses corruption and things people in government are ashamed of. Something most any government apologist hates. Like cockroaches hate light.

Ben says:

“18 U.S.C. 2385: “Whoever knowingly or willfully advocates, abets, advises, or teaches the duty, necessity, desirability, or propriety of overthrowing or destroying the government of the United States . . . Shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than twenty years, or both . . . .”

Huh? I thought the entire reason you guys hat the right to bare arms was in cause you wanted to over throw the government? If that’s illegal then whats the point of the whole gun thing?

Add Your Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *